Aleve Smooth Gels 20 Caps

Aleve Smooth Gels 20 Caps
Model: 325866054203
Brand: Aleve
(1)
1 stores
0 Products

Product Details

All day strong. Active Ingredients: (In Each Tablet): Naproxen Sodium 220 mg (Naproxen 200 mg) (NSAID) (Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug) Inactive Ingredients: D&C Yellow #10 Aluminum Lake; Edetate Disodium; Edible Ink; FD&C Blue #1; FD&C Yellow #6 Aluminum Lake; Gelatin; Glycerin; Hypromellose; Magnesium Stearate; Microcrystalline Cellulose; Polyethylene Glycol; Povidone; Stearic Acid; Talc; Titanium Dioxide; Each Tablet Contains: Sodium 20 mg Uses: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: minor pain of arthritis, muscular aches, backache, menstrual cramps, headache, toothache, the common cold; temporarily reduces fever. Easy to swallow. Gelatin coated capsule shaped tablets.

Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 220 mg, Gelcaps Other Information: Each tablet contains: sodium (20 mg). Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C). Avoid high humidity and excessive heat above 104 degrees F (40 degrees C). Misc: Naproxen sodium tablets (220 mg) (NSAID). Gelatin coated capsule-shaped tablets. All day strong. Strength to last 12 hours. www.aleve.com. Made in Germany.

Shop Now

Compare Buying Options

Search
Amazon Amazon

Product Specifications

Technical Details

Manufacturer -
Brand Aleve
Item model number 325866054203
Color -
Weight -
Height -
Depth -

Additional Product Information

Product Id 671507
User Reviews and Ratings
3 (1 ratings)
3 out of 5 stars
UPC 325866054203

Shopping Options

Compare Buying Options

# Shop & Price
1
Check on Amazon
Price:
Search Visit Amazon

Top User Reviews and Ratings

No reviews available yet.

Be the first to review this product!